Modular training’s are given to spread the concept of conflict transformation process throughout the country through the production of skilled human resource who will be effectively mobilized in transforming the natural resource based conflicts in community level. Therefore, to contribute in conflict transformation and peace building process through capacity building and mobilization of local, regional and national resource team, modular training’s are being organized. Each phase of modular training comprises series of one to seven module modular training.

First phase of modular training was accomplished in 2008-2010. Total 39 participants attained first module of seven modular training but only 34 had successfully completed seven modular training.

S.N Name of the Participants District
1 RamilaKumariHomagai Kavre
2 ShantaNeupane Kavre
3 Mina Kumari Shrestha Kavre
4 SabitaGhimere Bhaktapur
5 RameshworBohara Bhaktapur
6 Nirumaya Thing Bhaktapur
7 ParbatiBishokarma Sarlahi
8 Narayan Khapangi Sarlahi
9 KrishanaGautam sarlahi
10 Man B. Karki Jhapa -NEFUWAN
11 Dhana Maya Lohani Jhapa -NEFUWAN
12 BhumisaraDihatal Banke - NEFUWAN
13 Him B. D.C Banke - NEFUWAN
14 RakeshJha Dhanusa- NEFUWAN
15 RadheshyamTharu TAF
16 Ganesh Kadayat TAF
17 PhadindraKhalakhati Sankhubhasava
18 LaxmiChapagain Sankhubhasava
19 Kamala Rai Sankhubhasava
20 Krishna KumariRai Dhankuta
21 KarismaRai Dhankuta
22 Bhoj B. B.k Dhankuta
23 Ballu Chaudhary FKS
24 Mainamati Chaudhary FKS
25 TulasaDevkota Kailali
26 Netra P. Khanal Kailali
27 Arjun Singh Karki Kanchanpur
28 Laxmi Saud Kanchanpur
29 Dharma Nanda Panta Kanchanpur
30 Chup B. Thapa Center Team
31 AasthaRijal Center Team
32 DighambersinghDahal Center Team
33 Soni Lama Center Team
34 JanakiChapagain Center Team

Second phase of modular training was accomplished in the period of 2012 to July 2013. Total 60 participants attained first module of seven modular training but only 56 had successfully completed seven modular training.

S.N Name of the Participants District
1 Rita Manandhar Kavre
2 Paramatma Ram Parajuli Kavre
3 Bhim p. Timalsina Kavre
4 Sabina Bhalaju Bhaktapur
5 Shree Ram Neupane Bhaktapur
6 Maheshwor Bohara Bhaktapur
7 Dhana Maya Darlami Sarlahi
8 Ram Bahadhur Karki Sarlahi
9 Netra P. Dhital Sindupalchowk
10 Sakuntala Maghi Sindupalchowk
11 Monika Pariyar Sindupalchowk
12 Ram P. Baral Banke - NEFUWAN
13 Sangita Thapa Jhapa
14 Hima Devi Magar Jhapa
15 Narayan P. Paudel Jhapa
16 Purna Maya Magar Sunsari
17 Bhagawati Basnet Sunsari
18 Rajkumari darji Sankhubhasava
19 Ambika Gautam Sankhubhasava
20 Surya Bikram Rai Bhojpur
21 Rajan Rai Bhojpur
22 Anjila Rai Bhojpur
23 Megraj Khadka Dhankuta
24 Dil Kumari Rai Dhankuta
25 Thagendra Magar Dhankuta
26 Bednedhi Chapagain Jhapa –NEFUWAN
27 Khem Kumari Dahal Jhapa –NEFUWAN
28 Punya p. Subedi Dolakha –NEFUWAN
29 Sarmila Shrestha Dolakha –NEFUWAN
30 Radhika Bohara Doti
31 Lok Bahadur Thapa Doti
32 Dharma Devi Air Doti
33 Tapendara Bahadur Rawal Achham
34 Tanka Bahadur Bhandri Achham
35 Tej Bahadur Mahar Dandeldhura
36 Kamala Devi Bist Dandeldhura
37 Ganesh Bahadur Bohara Dandeldhura
38 Kumari Laxmi Saud Kanchanpur
39 Prem Bahadur Chaudhari Kanchanpur
40 Bishal Chaudhari Kanchanpur
41 Basanti Chaudhari Kanchanpur
42 Harish Singh Kuwar Kanchanpur
43 Rita Kumari Chaudhari Kailali
44 Rohit Chaudhari Kailali
45 Sabina Tharu Bardiya
46 Puja Chaudhari Banke
47 Bhagirathi Lungeli Banke
48 Krishna Bahadur Rana Banke
49 Durga Awasthi Baitadi
50 Bhuwan Raj. Sharma Baitadi
51 Rajmati Bhat Baitadi
52 Sher Bahadur Shahi Bajura
53 Amba Nath Bajura
54 Mina Rokaya Bajura
55 Arun Rao Nawalparasi
56 Sashidhar Kandel Nawalparasi