Staff Members

Altogether 62 full time staffs, 44 part time local facilitators and 2500 community mediators are involved in peace building campaign initiated by NRCTC-N

S.N. Name Designation
1 Chup Bahadur Thapa Executive Director
2 Deepak Raj Bhatta Senior Program Officer
3 Yogmaya Maharjan Chief Account Officer
4 Arjun Singh Karki West Region Coordinator
5 Him Bahadur DC East Region Coordinator
6 Dharmanand Pant National Resource Person (Kanchanpur)
7 Netra Prasad Khanal National Resource Person (Banke)
8 Ballu Chaudhari National Resource Person (Kailali)
9 Lok Bahadur Thapa National Resource Person (Doti)
10 Ramila Humagain Regional Coordinator
11 Meena Shrestha National Resource Person (Bhaktapur)
12 Netra Dhital National Resource Person (Sindhupalchowk)
13 Bhoj Bahadur B.K National Resource Person (Dhankuta)
14 Surya Bikram Rai National Resource Person (Bhojpur)
15 Parbati B.K. National Resource Person (Sarlahi)
16 Sangita Thapa National Resource Person (Jhapa)
17 Krishna Kumari Rai National Resource Person (Sunsari)
18 Tank Bhandari National Resource Person (Achham)
19 Juna Ghising Office Assistant
20 Sirisha Pant RPO (West Region)
21 Kamal Aidi RPO (East Region)
22 Kamala Bist NRP (Dadeldhura)
23 Laxmi Chapagain NRP (Sankhuwasabha)
24 Irada Pahadi Adhikari Program Officer, Community Medaition Program
25 Uddhav Adhikari District Program Coordinator (Sindhupalchok)
26 Uma Thapa District Program Coordinator (Kavrepalanchok)
27 Arjun Prasad Ghimire District Program Coordinator (Nuwakot)
28 Manila Waiwa District Program Coordinator (Rasuwa)
29 Tara Bahadur Mahat District Program Coordinator (Dolakha)
30 Gita Silwal District Trainer (Kavre)
31 Parmatma Ram Parajuli District Trainer (Kavre)
32 Sanjay Neupane District Trainer (Kavre)
33 Mani Raj Ghimire District Trainer (Nuwakot)
34 Indra Mijar District Trainer (Nuwakot)
35 Sonam Tamang District Trainer (Rasuwa)
36 Agni Kumar Dunuwar District Trainer (Sindhupalchok)
37 Indira Thapa District Trainer (Sindhupalchok)
38 Suraj Dhakal District Trainer (Sindhupalchok)
39 Laxmi Thapa District Trainer (Dolakha)
40 Nirmala Upreti District Trainer (Dolakha)
41 Laxmi Timalsina District Trainer (Kavre)
42 Sabina Tharu Facilitator, Bardiya
43 Laxmi Saud Facilitator, Kanchanpur
44 Bishal Chaudhary Facilitator, Kanchanpur
45 Rita Chaudhary Facilitator, Kailali
46 Tej Bahadur Mahar Facilitator, Dadeldhura
47 Bhim Prasad Timilsina Facilitator, Kavre
48 Ram Bahadur Karki Facilitator, Sarlahi
49 Purnamaya Magar Facilitator, Sunsari
50 Thag Bahadur Magar Facilitator, Dhankuta
51 Meghraj Khadka Facilitator, Dhankuta
52 Hima Devi Magar Facilitator, Jhapa
53 Man Bahadur Karki Facilitator, Jhapa
54 Shreeram Neupane Facilitator, Bhaktapur
55 Narayan Prasad Paudyal Facilitator, Jhapa
56 Rohit Chaudhary Facilitator, Kailali
57 Dil Kumari Rai Facilitator, Dhankuta
58 Krishna Prasad Gautam National Resource Person, Sarlahi
59 Deepu KC Admin and Finance Assistance